This is the list of personnel in World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE). WWE Ambassadors are employees/performers that have contracts to make periodic appearances-either on WWE TV or for promotional events-serving as public representatives/spokespeople for the company.
Main roster
Raw
Male wrestlers
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Akira Tozawa | Akira Tozawa | |
Andrade | ||
Apollo Crews | Sesugh Uhaa | |
Big E | Ettore Ewen | |
Braun Strowman | Adam Scheer | |
Bronson Reed | Jermaine Haley | |
CM Punk | ||
Cody Rhodes | Cody Runnels | |
Damian Priest | Luis Martinez | SD Tag Team Champion Raw Tag Team Champion |
Dexter Lumis | Samuel Shaw | |
Dominik Mysterio | Dominik Gutiérrez | |
Drew McIntyre | Andrew Galloway IV | |
Finn Bálor | Fergal Devitt | SD Tag Team Champion Raw Tag Team Champion |
Giovanni Vinci | Fabian Aichner | |
Gunther | Walter Hahn | WWE Intercontinental Champion |
JD McDonagh | Jordan Devlin | |
Jey Uso | ||
Jinder Mahal | Yuvraj Dhesi | |
Johnny Gargano | John Gargano | |
Ludwig Kaiser | Marcel Barthel | |
Odyssey Jones | Omari Palmer | |
R-Truth | Ronnie Killings | |
Ricochet | Trevor Mann | |
Robert Roode | Robert Roode | |
Sami Zayn | Rami Sebei | |
Seth Rollins | Colby Lopez | World Heavyweight Champion |
Shinsuke Nakamura | Shinsuke Nakamura | |
The Miz | Michael Mizanin | |
Titus O'Neil | Thaddeus Michael Bullard | |
Tommaso Ciampa | Tommaso Whitney |
Female wrestlers
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Alexa Bliss | Alexis Kaufman | |
Becky Lynch | Rebecca Quin | |
Candice LeRae | Candice Gargano | |
Carmella | Leah Van Dale | |
Chelsea Green | Chelsea Cardona | |
Indi Hartwell | Samantha De Martin | |
Katana Chance | Kacy Catanzaro | |
Kayden Carter | Lacey Lane | |
Liv Morgan | Gionna Daddio | |
Natalya | Natalie Neidhart | |
Nia Jax | ||
Nikki Cross | Nicola Glencross | |
Piper Niven | Kimberly Benson | |
Raquel Rodriguez | Victoria Gonzalez | |
Rhea Ripley | Demi Bennett | Women's World Champion |
Shayna Baszler | Shayna Baszler | |
Sonya Deville | Daria Berenato | |
Tegan Nox | Steffanie Newell | |
Xia Li | Zhao Xia | |
Zoey Stark | Theresa Serrano |
Stables/Tag Teams
Name | Members | Notes |
---|---|---|
Alpha Academy | Chad Gable & Otis | |
Diamond Mine | Julius Creed, Brutus Creed & Ivy Nile | |
Indus Sher | Sanga & Veer | |
The New Day | Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods | |
The Viking Raiders | Ivar & Erik |
Other on-air talent
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Adam Pearce | Raw General Manager | |
Maryse | Maryse Mizanin | Valet of The Miz Occasional wrestler |
Maxxine Dupri | Valet of Alpha Academy | |
Valhalla | Sarah Rowe | Valet of The Viking Raiders |
SmackDown
Male wrestlers
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Austin Theory | Austin White | |
Bobby Lashley | Franklin Robert Lashley | |
Bron Breakker | Bronson Rechsteiner | NXT Tag Team Champion |
Cameron Grimes | Trevor Caddell | |
Carlito | ||
Cedric Alexander | ||
Dragon Lee | ||
Drew Gulak | Drew Gulak | |
Grayson Waller | Matthew Farrelly | |
Jimmy Uso | ||
Karrion Kross | Kevin Kesar | |
Kevin Owens | Kevin Steen | |
LA Knight | Shaun Ricker | |
Pete Dunne | Peter England | |
Randy Orton | Randal Orton | |
Rey Mysterio | Óscar Gutiérrez | |
Ridge Holland | Luke Menzies | |
Roman Reigns | Leati Anoa'i | WWE Champion WWE Universal Champion |
Santos Escobar | ||
Sheamus | Stephen Farrelly | |
Solo Sikoa | Joseph Fatu | |
Tyler Bate | Tyler Bate |
Female wrestlers
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Alba Fyre | Kayleigh Rae | |
Asuka | Kanako Urai | WWE Women's Tag Team Champion |
Bayley | Pamela Martinez | |
Bianca Belair | Bianca Blair | |
Charlotte Flair | Ashley Fliehr | |
Dakota Kai | Cheree Crowley | |
Isla Dawn | Courtney Stewart | |
IYO SKY | Masami Odate | WWE Women's Champion |
Kairi Sane | WWE Women's Tag Team Champion | |
Naomi | ||
Shotzi Blackheart | Ashley Urbanski | |
Tamina | Sarona Snuka-Polamalu | |
Tiffany Stratton | Jessica Woynilko | |
Zelina Vega | Thea Büdgen |
Stables/Tag Teams
Other on-air talent
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Nick Aldis | SmackDown General Manager | |
Paul Ellering | Manager of The Authors of Pain | |
Scarlett | Elizabeth Chihaia | Valet of Karrion Kross |
Free agents
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Baron Corbin | Thomas Pestock | NXT Tag Team Champion |
Brock Lesnar | ||
MVP | Alvin Burke, Jr. | |
Omos | Jordan Omogbehin | |
Von Wagner | Cal Bloom | |
Xyon Quinn | Daniel Vidot |
NXT roster
Broadcast team
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Booker T | Robert Huffman Jr | Color commentator Hall of Famer |
Byron Saxton | Bryan Kelly | Backstage interviewer |
Carsten Schaefer | Carsten Schaefer | German commentator for pay-per-views |
Cathy Kelley | Catherine Kelley | Backstage interviewer |
Corey Graves | Matthew Polinsky | Play by play commentator |
David Otunga | David Otunga Sr. | Pre-show analyst for pay-per-views |
Funaki | Shoichi Funaki | Japanese color commentator for pay-per-views |
Jackie Redmond | Backstage interviewer | |
John Bradshaw Layfield | John Layfield | Pre-show analyst for pay-per-views |
Kayla Braxton | Kayla Becker | Backstage interviewer |
Marcelo Rodríguez | Marcelo Rodríguez Laprea | Spanish color commentator |
Megan Morant | Host of The Bump | |
Michael Cole | Michael Coulthard | Play by play commentator |
Mike Rome | Austin Romero | Ring announcer |
Sarah Schreiber | Sarah Schreiber | Backstage interviewer |
Sebastian Hackl | Sebastian Hackl | German commentator for pay-per-views |
Scott Stanford | Scott Stanford | Pre-show host for Raw & SmackDown |
Vic Joseph | Vic Travagliante | Play by play commentator |
Wade Barrett | Stuart Bennett | Color commentator |
Inactive personnel
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
John Cena | John Cena Jr. | Makes limited appearances |
Kane | Glenn Jacobs | Makes limited appearances |
The Rock | Dwayne Johnson | Makes limited appearances |
Undertaker | Mark Calaway | Makes limited appearances |
Off-screen personnel
Producers/agents
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Adam Pearce | Adam Pearce | |
Chris Parks | Chris Parks | |
Jamie Noble | James Gibson | |
Michael P.S. Hayes | Michael Seitz | Senior producer Hall of Famer |
Tyson Kidd | Theodore Wilson |
Music department
Name | Notes |
---|---|
CFO$ | Production team |
WWE Ambassadors
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Boogeyman | Martin Wright | |
Eve Torres | Eve Gracie | |
Kevin Nash | Kevin Nash | Hall of Famer |
Mick Foley | Michael Foley | Hall of Famer |
Sgt. Slaughter | Robert Remus | Hall of Famer |
Stone Cold Steve Austin | Steve Austin | Hall of Famer |
Tatanka | Christopher Chavis | |
Tatsumi Fujinami | Tatsumi Fujinami | Hall of Famer |
X-Pac | Sean Waltman | Hall of Famer |