RAWlternative II took place in various locations. The event took place on May 18, 2015.
Results[]
- Numbers in parentheses indicate the length of the match.
- (c) refers to the champion(s) heading into the match.
- ACDC (Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin) (c) defeated Colt Cabana & Dick Justice (10:26) to retain the DREAMWAVE Tag Team Championship
- Info: This match was taped on 07.02.2015.
- Alessandro Del Bruno defeated Ethan Page (c) (20:26) to win the A1 Alpha Male Championship
- Info: This match was taped on 11.05.2014.
- Chris Sabin defeated Bandido Jr. and Brian Myers and Grim Reefer (5:45) in a Jersey J-Cup 2014 First Round Elimination Match
- Brian Myers eliminated Grim Reefer (3:55)
- Chris Sabin eliminated Brian Myers (4:26)
- Chris Sabin eliminated Bandido Jr.
- Info: This match was taped on 14.11.2014.
- Barbi Hayden (c) defeated Athena (18:33) to retain the NWA World Women's Championship
- Info: This match was taped on 31.08.2014.
- Josh Alexander defeated Ricochet (13:01)
- Info: This match was taped on 28.02.2015.
- Jimmy Jacobs defeated Ace Perry (10:52)
- Info: This match was taped on 11.12.2014.
- Candice LeRae defeated Johnny Gargano (13:01)
- Info: This match was taped on 06.09.2014.
- Mike Bailey & The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Stu Grayson) defeated Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois) & Michael Elgin (24:13)
- Info: This match was taped on 27.09.2014.
- Hikaru Shida defeated Evie (11:02)
- Info: This match was taped on 05.04.2014.
- Chris Dickinson defeated Pinkie Sanchez (c) (18:21) to win the ISW Undisputed King Of Crazy Championship
- Info: This match was taped on 19.04.2014.
- Scotty O'Shea defeated Brent Banks (23:01) in am Ambulance Match
- Info: This match was taped on 23.11.2014.
- Team Tremendous (Bill Carr & Dan Barry) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (12:55) in a Tournament For Tomorrow 3 Final Match
- Info: This match was taped on 30.11.2014.
- The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch, Jaka, Max Smashmaster & Oleg The Usurper) (w/ Sidney Bakabella) defeated Jervis Cottonbelly, Princess Kimberlee, Shynron & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) (15:39)
- Info: This match was taped on 25.01.2015.
External links[]
Beyond events |
---|
2009 results |
Of Bosses And Busters • All Dude Review • High Five Academy |
2010 results |
We Did It For The Hits (Night Two) • We Did It For The Hits (Night Two) • We Did It For The Hits (Night Three) • Wrestletopia • Secret Show No.1 • Keep The Streak Alive • 'Pop' Culture (Night One) • 'Pop' Culture (Night Two) • Developmental Hell (Night One) • Developmental Hell (Night Two) |
2011 results |
Gospel Of The Boards (Night One) • Gospel Of The Boards (Night Two) • World of Hurt (Night One) • World of Hurt (Night Two) • Miracle Workers (Night One) • Miracle Workers (Night Two) • Ring Leaders (Night One) • Ring Leaders (Night Two) • About Time • Back In Flesh • Crises Precipitate Change (Night One) • Crises Precipitate Change (Night Two) • |
2012 results |
Off The Grid: Live Event • Off The Grid: Studio Taping - Night 1 • Off The Grid: Studio Taping - Night 2 • One Day As A Young Lion • Burst The Bubble: Live Event • Burst The Bubble: Studio Taping • Beyond Wrestling-SLA Double Trouble • Swamp Sessions: Live Event • Swamp Sessions: Studio Taping - Night 1 • Swamp Sessions: Studio Taping - Night 2 • Coin-Op Co-Op • Armory Amore • WSU Vs. Beyond Wrestling • All Aboard • All Killer Studio Taping • Charade Charity Chowdown |
2013 results |
We Care A Lot • Americanrana • Point Of No Return • Tournament For Tomorrow II - Block A • Tournament For Tomorrow II - Block B • Tournament For Tomorrow II • 12/8 |
2014 results |
Sleeper Cell (1/4) • 1/12 • Sleeper Cell 2/9 • Secret Show (2/14) • 2/15 • Feeding Frenzy • Secret Show (3/23) • CRITICAL! Acclaim • Sleeper Cell (3/31) • Secret Show (4/14) • Sleeper Cell (4/20) •Secret Show (5/17) • Unbreakable • Sleeper Cell (6/28) • Sleeper Cell Music City • Secret Show (7/25) • Americanrana • Battle Of New England • 9/1 • Alive & Kicking • Tournament For Tomorrow 3:16 Block A • Tournament For Tomorrow 3 • Tournament For Tomorrow 3:16 Block B • Ends Meet |
2015 results |
RAWlternative • Dojo Wars: NE2 • Hit & Run • King Of Arts • Scorned • When Satan Rules His World • RAWlternative II • The Real Thing • Life Sucks & Then You Die • Americanrana 2015 • Battle Of New England Returns • Greatest Rivals Round Robin • Powder Keg • Gratitude Era • Secret Show (10/25) • RAWlternative III • Tournament For Tomorrow 4 - Night 1 • Tournament For Tomorrow 4 - Night 2 • Fete Finale |
2016 results |
The Dream Left Behind • By Popular Demand • State Of The Art • Territorial Pissings • Head Over Heels • Beyond Wrestling-HOG • Ripped Off In The Prime Of Life • Flesh • Americanrana 2016 • Greatest Rivals Round Robin • Battle Of Who Could Care Less • New England Mania • Midas Touch • Tournament For Today - Show 1 • Tournament For Today - Show 2 • Insatiable • Over-Nite Sensation • Party Animals |
2017 results |
Robbing Peter • New England Mania • Paying Paul • Under Construction • 7 Years Of Bad Luck • Good Karma • Caffeine • Looking California • Feeling Minnesota • Death Knell • Go With The Flo • Americanrana 2017 - Matinee Show • Americanrana 2017 • Bye Bye Beautiful • Far Beyond Wrestling • Denim Recruits • Apocalypse Dudes • Unprofessional • Cold Brew • Heavy Lies The Crown |
2018 results |
Spirit Of 76 • I Want It All • Abbondanza • Hope • Lit Up • Clan Feuds • Americanrana 2018 • Somebody's Farewell, Probably • Please Come Back • Studio Wrestling • It's Alive • Tournament For Tomorrow 2018 (Night 1) • Tournament For Tomorrow 2018 (Night 2) • Extreme Warfare Revenge • Heavy Lies The Crown '18 |
2019 results |
GPW-Beyond To Greektown & Beyond! • Treasure Hunt • Beyond-FCW-WWR Lethal Lottery • Secret Show • Americanrana 2019 • All Hands On Deck • Sodom And Gomorrah • Heavy Lies The Crown '19 |
2020 results |
Please Come Back • Championship Wrestling • Two Weeks Notice • Wear Sunscreen • Shangri-La Magistral |
2021 results |
The Iron Match • Beyond The Signature Series #1 • Beyond The Signature Series #2 • Beyond The Signature Series #3 • Beyond The Signature Series #4 • Beyond The Signature Series #5 • Fool's Paradise • Beyond The Signature Series #6 • Time Capsule • Project Reality • Let's Talk About Wrestling • Project Dolphin • To Wrestle, Shoot Straight And Speak The Truth • Masterclass • Pain For Pleasure • Dong Work For YUTA • Masha Slamovich Presents Borscht At The Beach • Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.01 • Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.02 • Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.03 • Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.04 • Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.05 • Reverse The Curse • Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.06 • Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.07 • Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.08 • Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.09 • Fete Forever • Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.10 • Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.11 • Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.12 • Beyond Uncharted Territory #3.13 • Heavy Lies The Crown '21 |
2022 results |